OMG I am sooooo glad I can finally post these cards! I made both of them this past week but couldn't post them yet as I hadn't giv...
Good Thursday Morning everyone...:-) so as you can see I have made another entry for the Make It Crafty DT call... only a couple days left t...
Well I don't know where the time has gone, but my baby turns 27 years old today at 10:31 this morning. WOW, still can't believe it...
Good Monday morning, I hope you all enjoyed a wonderful relaxing weekend...We worked in the yard for most of the weekend.... boy once you do...
http://simplybstamps.net/ Well I needed a card for someone REALLY special.... she is a great person and I am just not sure if she is tol...
http://simplybstamps.net/ Okay I know, I am having way to much fun with Christian... by I just love him... been playing with all my new d...
Look his is even moving his mouth as he KICKS that ball..lol ...
http://simplybstamps.net/ Hey everyone this is Christian... He is a digi at Simply Betty and she has TONS of amazing digi's.. go check...
Good Monday morning, don't know what your weather is like but we have had unbelievable weather here in Ohio. Spent the weekend and this ...
This is one of the New Make IT Crafty Digi Stamps I have been having a Blast with.. This one is Aleisha and you can find her and all the ot...
Zoe, from Make it Crafty is having her 1st DT call so I thought since I love her digi's SO MUCH that I would give it a go... won'...
One of the newest Make it Crafty digi stamps.... isn't she just AWESOME!! Colored with my copic markers E49, 47, 44, 42 B60, 63, 66 Y21,...
Good morning, hope you all had a great weekend... For today's card I used Easter Millie http://www.karberdigital.com/easter/136-easter...
as you can see I am playing again..She is one of my very FAVORITE digi stamps... what a BLAST to color!! Have to go get something done aro...
Okay I got one of my images made into a card last night... This is Lolli from Simply Betty's Digi line and isn't she just WONDERFU...
Lolli, Beep, Beep Boy and Bikini Betty... now to make them all into cards!!! Make sure you go check out Simply Betty stamps.. They are AWES...
These are the newest Digi Stamps I have been playing with... My son - in - law LOVES Golf... sooo..... :-) My 2 brothers and a nephew lov...
WOW, my Blog was nominated for an award... It is for Blogs with less then 200 followers, and I am honored... I want to thank Damaris at http...